birthday steiner

HAPPY BIRTHDAY!

We warmly congratulate Mr. Christian Steiner, our operations manager and authorized signatory, on his 60th birthday!
Dear Christian, we wish you all the best, happiness and above all health for the coming decades.

Your Steyr Sports Team!

2022 wc rio ergebnisse en

RESULTS WC, RIO DE JANEIRO (BRA)

ISSF World Cup in Rio de Janeiro
09.04-19.04.2022

Air Rifle Men

gold 11 Gorsa Petar – Challenge E

Air Pistol Woman

gold 11 Arunovic Zorana (SRB) – EVO 10 E
silber 11 Korakaki Anna (GRE) – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Men Team

silber 11 Team from Iran | Foroughi Javad – EVO 10 | Golkhandan Vahid – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Woman Team

gold 11 Team from Iran | Sebghatollahi Golnoush – EVO 10 E
silber 11 Team from Thailand | Hirunphoem Chidchanok – EVO 10 E

em ergebnisse norwegen 2022

RESULTS EC, HAMAR (NOR)

European Championship 10m, Hamar, Norway
18.03 – 28.03.2022

Air Pistol Women:

gold 11 Kostevych Olena (UKR) – EVO 10 E
silber 11 Arunovic Zorana (SRB) – EVO 10 E
bronze 11 Steiner Sylvia (AUT) – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Mixed Team:

silber 11 Team from Bulgaria | Kostadinova Antoaneta – EVO 10 E
bronze 11 Team from Serbia | Arunovic Zorana – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Men Team:

silber 11 Team from Latvia | Strautmanis Lauris – EVO 10 | Vasermanis Emils – EVO 10 E | Cvetkovs Gvido – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Women Team:

gold 11 Team from Serbia | Arunovic Zorana – EVO 10 E

Air Rifle Men Team:

silber 11 Team from Austria | Strempfel Martin – Challenge E
bronze 11 Team from Croatia | Gorsa Petar – Challenge E

 

European Championship 10m, Hamar, Norway
18.03 – 28.03.2022 - JUNIOR

Air Pistol Women Junior:

gold 11 Jako Miriam (HUN) – EVO 10 E
silber 11 Yilmaz Simal (TUR) – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Men Junior:

silber 11 Baumeister Eduard (GER) – EVO 10
bronze 11 Vilcins Daniels (LAT) – EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Men Junior Team:

silber 11 Team from Turkey | Ozel Mert Ibrahim – EVO 10 | Erdur Alp Eren – EVO 10 | Ozer Emin Kubilay – EVO 10
bronze 11 Team from Norway | Mattis Hembre – EVO 10

Air Pistol Women Junior Team:

bronze 11 Team from Hungary | Jako Miriam– EVO 10 E

Air Pistol Mixed Team Junior:

gold 11 Team from Germany | Baumeister Eduard (GER) – EVO 10
silber 11 Team from Turkey | Yilmaz Simal – EVO 10 E | Erdur Alp Eren – EVO 10 E
bronze 11 Team from Hungary | Jako Miriam – EVO 10 E

Air Rifle Men Junior Team:

bronze 11 Team from Hungary | Csendes David Zoltan – Challenge E

Air Rifle Mixed Team Junior:

silber 11 Team from Hungary | Csendes David Zoltan – Challenge E